2016 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional and Amateur Latin

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Dance Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2016. These two DVDs cover Professional Latin and Amateur Latin events incl. last 24 to the Finals, presentation dances, presentation of prizes, winners' dance, interview with the winners and exclusive extras.

See also Professional and Amateur Ballroom

UK Open Professional Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina, USA
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, USA
  • Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova, Russia
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Dmytro Vlokh & Ekaterina Krysanova, Ukraine
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang, China
  • Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova, Russia
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Nino Langella & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske, Italy
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova, USA
  • Roman Kovgan & Dariya Palyey, Russia
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Angelique Meyer, Germany
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite, Canada
  3. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  4. Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko, Russia
  5. Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones, England
  6. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
UK Open Amateur Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich, Russia
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda, Russia
  • Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina, Russia
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko, Germany
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  • Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya, Russia
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Anastasia Fedoseyeva, Russia
Semi-final
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach
Final
  1. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  2. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  3. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  4. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  5. Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  6. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia

Ref: 16UK-LAT Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique