90th Blackpool Dance Festival 2015
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom

Two DVD releases are available for 2015 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN

Final
  1. Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis, England
  2. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  3. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite, Canada
  4. Stefano Di Filippo & Dariya Chesnokova, Italy
  5. Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy, Slovenia
  6. Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj, Slovenia
  7. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones, England
  • Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  • Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko, Russia
  • Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun, Norway
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, Ukraine
  • Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina, USA
Quarter-final
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa, Poland
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Angelique Meyer, Germany
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak, Slovenia
  • Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv, Ukraine
  • Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova, Russia
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida, Japan
  • Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Krysanova, Ukraine
  • Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi, China
  • Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina, USA
  • Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor, Lithuania
  • Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova, Ireland
  • Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz, Germany
  • Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska, Bulgaria
  • Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit, Switzerland
  • Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen, Finland
  • Jakub Rybicki & Nadezhda Martynenko, Poland
AMATEUR LATIN

Final
  1. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  2. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  3. Kirill Belorukov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva, Russia
  4. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, Italy
  5. Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  6. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
Semi-final
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, England
  • Igor Wilczynski & Anna Kapliy Poland
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
Quarter-final
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  • Sam Shamseili & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard, Denmark
  • Atanas Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich, Russia
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda, Russia
  • Kiril Kulish & Orsolya Horvath, USA


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique