90th Blackpool Dance Festival 2015
Professional and Amateur Ballroom - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Latin

Two DVD releases are available for 2015 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM

Final
  1. Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova, USA
  2. Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova, USA
  3. Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio, England
  4. Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro, Slovenia
  5. Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey, Germany
  6. Chao Yang & Yiling Tan, China
Semi-final
  • Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk, USA
  • Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova, Russia
  • Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina, Azerbaijan
  • Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce, England
  • Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova, Russia
  • Angelo Madonia & Maria Mitrokhina, England
  • Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik, Poland
Quarter-final
  • Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva, USA
  • Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
  • Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch, Canada
  • Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova, Russia
  • Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski, Germany
  • Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw, England
  • Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng, China
  • Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji, Japan
  • Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova, USA
  • Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda, Japan
  • Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk, USA
  • Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova, USA
  • Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li, China
AMATEUR BALLROOM

Final
  1. Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar, Poland
  2. Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte, England
  3. Chong He & Jing Shan, China
  4. Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak, Poland
  5. Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot, Poland
  6. Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska, England
Semi-final
  • Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina, Russia
  • Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End, England
  • Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina, Russia
  • Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz, Poland
  • Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada, Ukraine
  • Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen, England
Quarter-final
  • Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong, China
  • Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko, England
  • Andres End & Veronika End, USA
  • Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni, China
  • Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
  • Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko, Russia
  • James Cutler & Virginie Primeau, Canada
  • Edmund Ault & A Reum Han, South Korea
  • Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova, Ukraine
  • Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova, Russia
  • Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka, Poland
  • Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall, England


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique