91st Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom

Two DVD releases are available for 2016 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN

Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite, Canada
  3. Stefano Di Filippo & Dariya Chesnokova, Italy
  4. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  5. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  6. Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko, Russia
  7. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  8. Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones, England
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova, USA
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, England
Quarter-final
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina, USA
  • Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen, Sweden
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, USA
  • Roman Kovgan & Dariya Palyey, Russia
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi, USA
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova, USA
  • Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova, Russia
  • Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida, Japan
  • Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Krysanova, Ukraine
  • Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova, USA
  • Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak, Slovenia
AMATEUR LATIN

Final
  1. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  2. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  3. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  4. Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  5. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  6. Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
Semi-final
  • Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko, Germany
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda, Russia
Quarter-final
  • Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler, USA
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko, Russia
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique