2015 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional and Amateur Latin

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Standard Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2015. These two DVDs cover Professional Latin and Amateur Latin events incl. last 24 to the Finals, presentation dances, presentation of prizes, winners' dance, interview with the winners and exclusive extras.

See also Professional Ballroom and Amateur Ballroom

UK Open Professional Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun, Norway
  • Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova, Russia
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Angelique Meyer, Germany
  • Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova, USA
  • Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak, Slovenia
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi, China
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, England
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones, England
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske, Lithuania
  • Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova, England
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, Ukraine
  • Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa, Poland
  • Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Krysanova, Ukraine
Final
  1. Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis, England
  2. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  3. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite, Canada
  4. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  5. Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy, Slovenia
  6. Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj, Slovenia
UK Open Amateur Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda, England
  • Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz, Poland
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Igor Wilczynski & Anna Kapliy, Poland
  • Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya, Russia
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko, Ukraine
  • Atanas Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich, Russia
Semi-final
  • Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, England
  • Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  • Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo, Latvia
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva, Russia
Final
  1. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  2. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  3. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  4. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  5. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  6. Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine

Ref: 15UK-LAT Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique